Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Side walk Repair Acknowledged

4209 Cutshaw Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3608654

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

589 times

Neighborhood:

Sauer's Gardens

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

219051

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Hello,

We were very disappointed to find out that after talking with contractors repairing sidewalks across the street and in the area … they did not receive a work order for 4209 Cutshaw…we submitted over 4 years ago a request to repairs sidewalks in front of our house… some of the pieces have caused children to trip and bruise the knees very bad … is there anyway while the contractors are on our street this week and we're hoping they could repair 4209 Cutshaw side walks?

Please advise?

Thank you,


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.