Traffic Signal Maintenance - SE corner Smith & Elgin. Pedestrian countdown signal stuck on "11" Archived

Smith & Elgin Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3595

Issue ID:

3608917

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signal Maintenance

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

219066

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Pedestrian countdown signal stuck on "11". Has been visible like this for at least a week during the AM. May impact other times as well.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Pedestrian Signal Malfunction
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Smith & Elgin, SE corner
Q. Problem occurs at what time of day?
A. 6am-9am
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.