PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated Archived

118 Lamar Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2395

Issue ID:

3609644

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Viewed:

361 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Doors standing wide open to home that is now owned by Muslim Center of Macon. Vagrants in area using for shelter.

also asked...
Q. The structure is
A. Apartment Building(more than 2 apartments\units under one roof)
Q. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
A. Yes
Q. Are there broken window panes?
A. Yes
Q. Are the doors open?
A. Yes
Q. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.