Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Park Maintenance: homeless encampment and lots of garbage Acknowledged

3652 M.L.K. Jr Way Oakland CA 94609 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3609701

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

564 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

748318

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Tents in park, garbage strewn everywhere.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Julie Clemens (Registered User)

  • Julie Clemens (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.