Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Other Acknowledged

700 North 25th Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6870

Issue ID:

3609825

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2324 times

Neighborhood:

Union Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

219126

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The Crepe Myrtle on M Street Side of the Funeral Home needs to be trimmed back. It hangs over the sidewalk and is a pedestrian walking hazard.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.