Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Tree needs to be felled Acknowledged

601-699 N Belmont Ave Richmond, VA 23221, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 455

Issue ID:

3610214

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2205 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

219177

Tagged:

tree

Description

This tree appears to have been hit by a tall truck. It leans heavily into the street. Its bark is separating. It has a very small root structure to support it. It will likely fall in a coming storm, and should be taken down before it does property damage to nearby apartments.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.