Other Archived

11699 Gulf Boulevard Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1135
18424134 10210641892618247 515050187851243381 n small square

Issue ID:

3610223

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

67 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Near the dunes just west of the new Treasure Island Resort, just north of Thunderbird, a beach trash container tipped over in the ferocious winds 08/03. Trash that was properly disposed was being blown all over the dunes, and it was too heavy for me to set upright in the winds that were knocking me over. The trash is now scattered all over that area.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. Near the dunes just west of the new Treasure Island Resort, just north of Thunderbird, a beach trash container tipped over in the ferocious winds 08/03. Trash that was properly disposed was being blown all over the dunes, and it was too heavy for me to set upright in the winds that were knocking me over. The trash is now scattered all over that area.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • 315118153 help xlarge small square

    PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.