Other Archived

104th Avenue Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1015
18424134 10210641892618247 515050187851243381 n small square

Issue ID:

3610238

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

There was a bad accident next to 104th and Gulf Blvd. in front of beach access on 08/03. Both vehicles were being towed at 3 p.m., however two hours later a pile of broken glass and automobile body parts were strewn into the county bus pull-over area of the street. A pile of shattered glass is on the sidewalk. All accident debris being blown into the street by high velocity winds.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. There was a bad accident next to 104th and Gulf Blvd. in front of beach access on 08/03. Both vehicles were being towed at 3 p.m., however two hours later a pile of broken glass and automobile body parts were strewn into the county bus pull-over area of the street. A pile of shattered glass is on the sidewalk. All is being blown into the street by high velocity winds.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.