Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Disappearing / reappearing brick sidewalk Acknowledged

South Randolph Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3610611

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

551 times

Neighborhood:

Richmond Precinct 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

219237

Description

On Randolph street between winder street and Blair street on the west side of the street is a lost brick sidewalk. It is overgrown by weeds and erroded soil from the raised properties beside it. The next block north also has this. There are no other sidewalks available on this part of the street.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.