Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Always Flooded - 3rd St. and Manila Ave. Acknowledged

201 3rd Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3610918

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Resurfacing Request

Viewed:

1527 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The street corner of 3rd St. and Manila Ave. is always flooded every time it rains. Can the city check the drainage system?!?

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Flooding
Q. Date incident began?
A. Since the 1st Rainfall
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Street
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. Yes

35 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.