Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway) Archived

888 Douglas Ave Redwood City, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3611805

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping on Sidewalk (outside the roadway)

Viewed:

515 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash, sidewalk

Description

Shopping cart, mattress and various other garbage left at the end of our fence on the sidewalk. It started across the street and was then dumped where it is now

also asked...
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.