Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Abandon car on Grove Ave in Fan Acknowledged

The Fan Area Near Grove And Rowland Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3611817

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

489 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

219375

Description

Someone parked/abandoned their White Mazda 3 (VA plate # VPK-3669) on Grove Avenue near the intersection with Rowland nearly 2 months ago and it has not moved since. Front of car is partially falling off (appears to have been in an accident?). Car should be towed/removed.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.