Code Enforcement Archived

845 Lambkins Rd Saline, MI 48176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3611835

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

81 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Lambkins has become a drag way for speeding vehicles. It's absolutely ridiculous how fast some cars fly up and down the road. Usually it's teenagers who will turn around at each end and do it over and over again. However, have noticed some residents of the neighborhood speeding by as well. There are kids and pets on this street and it's really irritating to hear speeding cars going by at all hours. Either put in speed bumps or do more patrolling. We never see cops around here.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue would you like to report?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.