Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Open

40-198 Jackson St Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3612123

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

2670 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Extremely faded yellow two-way road divider marking. I've seen firsthand multiple cars on the wrong side of the road waiting to turn left.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.