Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

4635 High Point Rd Ne Sandy Springs, GA 30342, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3612757

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

458 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-046012

Tagged:

flood

Description

Fence in a flood plain without a permit and chainlink

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Building without a permit

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Sandy Springs (Verified Official)

  • Sheila Cornelius (Registered User)

  • David (Registered User)

  • Sheila Cornelius (Registered User)

  • David (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.