Acknowledged by: City of Vallejo

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

1403 Florida St Vallejo, CA 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 400

Issue ID:

3613021

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Long Term Project - Maintenance

Viewed:

1243 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Traffic signal and short metal poles have chipped and faded yellow paint and are rusting by not having a fresh coat of paint on them. I have lived here my whole life and i haven't seen these traffic signals be painted in over 20 years. I feel that a fresh coat of paint would go a long way of helping to beautify the neighborhood and show the community is cared for. Also it would protect these poles from further rust damage. If I can help paint I would gladly help. Please fix this eye sore. Corners of Amador and Florida (both sides of the street) and I also noticed this on the corner of Amador and Georgia St.

also asked...
Q. Which direction of traffic is affected by this issue?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of trouble is occurring?
A. Damaged Equipment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.