Sign Issue (Traffic or Street) Archived

Rocklawn Ave Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3613364

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sign Issue (Traffic or Street)

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, signs

Description

The speed limit is 30mph, but the road is a cut-through to the shopping area on Route 1. There are several families have children, but most of the drivers drive way higher than 30mph. We need "child" sign and "slow" signs to be added.
The road is very narrow, but we see a lot of big trucks passing by the road. I wonder if a no through truck sign can be added as well?

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the sign issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Other
A. Need "Child" sign and "Slow" sign, maybe no through truck sign

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Mayor’s Office (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Public Works Superintendent (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.