Traffic Signs Archived

200-228 Allen Road Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1180

Issue ID:

3613822

Submitted To:

Roadway

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

street sign for Allen Road and Jefferson Place is leaning over, needs to be straightened.

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. No
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Np

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.