Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

Marbrough Street Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3614198

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Curbside Solid Waste Issue

Viewed:

101 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

Glass windows, a person on a bike fell into it almost getting cut seriously. It needs to be moved.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Bulk Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.