Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

115 S Mcdonough St Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3614319

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

389 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Missing cap on drain in middle of brand new sidewalk section. I placed a cone over it. This whole intersection has construction road signs (not upright), cones, etc strewn about. Who owns all the cones and road signs? This is a condition that we could improve upon all over town. Is there anywhere that residents can bring signage/random cones that clearly has been forgotten about?


6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.