Traffic Signs Archived

7th Ave Se And Griffth Rd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3614648

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

337 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Car's parked on both corners. Marking it difficult to turn.

also asked...
Q. Is this a county roadway?
A. Yes
Q. Does the issue involve a Stop sign, Yield sign, Do Not Enter sign or a One Way sign?
A. No
Q. Is the non-emergency sign missing, defaced or damaged?
A. Np

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.