Other: Traffic Signal Archived

201-299 23rd St Oakland CA 94612 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1895

Issue ID:

3614962

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Traffic Signal

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

Waverly

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

750871

Description

I literally just witnessed the traffic lights go out at the intersection of Bay & Harrison streets in Oakland.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.