Sidewalk Archived

501 W Macarthur Blvd Oakland CA 94609 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6865

Issue ID:

3615039

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

366 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

750876

Description

This missing service access cover has been reported a number of times with no resolution. It appears to be an electrical access point. This hole was covered by plywood but that has been removed. Without the cover it creates 2 foot by 3 foot hole in the crosswalk ramp area. This is not cool! please fix this. The issue keeps getting ignored or closed.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.