Reckless dirt bike Archived

33 Essex Street Framingham, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3615244

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

198 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

For the past months there's a dirt bike that races up and down on the neighborhood streets. It is a young kid between the ages of 12-14. It goes up and down at all hours of the night. More on the weekend. This is not a place where dirt bikes should be ridden especially for the safety of the kids that play outside. What can be done? Concern neighbor

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Can someone put a stop to this?

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.