Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Trees Acknowledged

1100 35th Ave Oakland CA 94601 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20400

Issue ID:

3615501

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

346 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

750959

Tagged:

signs, traffic, tree

Description

Trees need to be trimmed, obscuring view of sign indicating single traffic lane.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • TOM (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.