Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

High Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3616249

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

148 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

Taking a left at the lights on High Street (in front of Framingham State) and turning to go straight onto Edgell Rd. Cars go into the far left lane, which is supposed to be left only traffic heading to routes 9 / 30. Instead they use the "left only" lane to cut off cars in the correct right lane heading straight on Edgell Road. It's getting very dangerous with folks cutting into the traffic to go straight on Edgell! Can someone please pay attention to this problem. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. Lights at the center taking a left from High Street onto Edgell Rd.
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Lights at the center taking a left from High Street onto Edgell Rd.

5 Comments

  • City of Framingham (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Closed Adam Kiel (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • b sullivan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.