Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

719-721 40th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

3616386

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

120 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

There is a water drain in the front of my property. After the rains last week the water was pouring out of the concrete lid. It appears that the drain needs cleaned out.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 4045 8th St N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.