Household trash strewn on driveway Archived

11420 7th St E Treasure Island, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365
Img 3769 small square

Issue ID:

3616465

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Excess trash not in proper containers is regularly left in the driveway of this property. It stays there for days on end and sometimes takes weeks for it to be completely cleared. Thank you in advance for any action you can take to enforce compliance with trash rules.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other
Q. Is this a Residential or Commercial Request?
A. Residential
Q. If this is a Special Item Pickup, what items need to be picked up? (Brush, Furniture, Appliances)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.