Codes Compliance Archived

3315 58th Ave S #413 Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3617121

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

407 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

I just moved in the Wave condos to find that one of the owners is doing hotel style rentals via multiple sites such as AirBnb, VRBO/Homeaway and facebook. Here are the units in question:
211, 407, 413, 505, 511, 517 listed under PAMAJE LLC, MLD Friends, LLC, Maria Juhasz, at mitzylillydon200@gmail.com or 727 345 4854.
Two of these units are with in feet of my residence. I am very concerned for my lack of security and safety. T smelled marijuana coming from 407 several times when going to the elevator. I have contacted this person via Facebook review. I have never met her/him in person. My concern is for the safety and respect to peaceful habitation that is being violated for other residents and myself.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.