Overgrowth Open

Christopher Street Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5930

Issue ID:

3617429

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

301 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Dead tree limbs, etc. all strewn on city tree belt. Also this area is a bus stop for when school starts. Needs attention.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Yes

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...