Abandoned vehicles / RV camping over 72 hours / litter control Archived

4701 Doyle Street Emeryville, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3617499

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

North Oakland

Reported via:

http://emeryville.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000359935

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hi, I'm a resident and business owner in Emeryville. There are three RVs and one car permenantly parked on the block. There are people living in these vehicles. One vehicle has been there for over three weeks. The remainder have been there for more than a week.

There are no sanitary facilities for people living long term in RVs on the block. Debris is beginning to collect.

These vehicles are in spots regularly used by employees and customers during business hours.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.