Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

2020 Oak St Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3617623

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

217 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4115193, 4052275

Description

Constantly water on the South side of the street on 21st ave NE between Locust and Oak. Believe it is being pumped from 2020 Oak St NE. There is water even when there is no rain and other streets are dry. Possible drain issue. Mosquito attractor also.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 21st Ave NE between Locust and Oak
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.