Illegal Dumping in Road Archived

2761-2799 Halsey Ave Redwood City, CA 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3617915

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Viewed:

285 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

3624489

Description

This sidewalk and street hotbed of filth just keeps on attracting more garbage every day. Right now it's a rug, crutches, trash.

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Bulky (e.g. furniture, mattress, shopping cart), Loose Debris (e.g. litter, food waste, yard waste, boxes, bags)
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No, I don't know

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.