Damaged Flexposts Archived

370a Commonwealth Avenue Boston, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3619207

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Damaged Sign

Viewed:

343 times

Neighborhood:

Back Bay

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002182310

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

2 of 5 flexposts have been knocked down on Mass Ave crossing Northbound over Comm Ave. One of the posts is laying along the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Has pole
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.