Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Park Maintenance Acknowledged

4401-4499 Mountain Blvd Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 56020
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3619237

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Park Maintenance

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Redwood Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

751301

Description

Weed abatement in the 4300-4600 blocks of Mountain Blvd. Particularly the Leona Lodge overflow parking lot. There are additional weeds along the shoulders of Mountain Boulevard. This is the 4th request for this area.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank