Other Nuisance Code Violations Archived

7100-7198 41st Street North Pinellas Park, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 460

Issue ID:

3619326

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Non-Emergency Police/Crime Activity

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Duplicate of:

3618545

Description

We are the neighbors of the address that is listed. We have called the sheriff department about noise complaint. Every neighbor has been complaining, but nothing has been done. They rev up all there motorcycles EVERY single evening all night. They also play loud music that be heard from the next block over. We have had two neighbors move this month because of this gentleman that lives there. Can you please help!!??


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.