Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Archived

23-29 Hosmer St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3619990

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Curbside Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

1030 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

it is not a "new construction request" but we do need additional recycling carts. currently we have approx. 200 residents with only 5 carts available. The issue is only with out recycling, but the carts we have are all blue, not green, so I put "both" for the carts with issues. (sorry if confusing/coded incorrectly) the photo attached was from the morning of July 23rd, so it would be another 10 days before our next recycling pickup. :-(

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Both
Q. What is the issue?
A. New Construction Request
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

10 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • NPM (Registered User)

  • Kim (Registered User)

  • Robert (Registered User)

  • DavidOlson (Registered User)

  • Street Division (Verified Official)

  • Closed Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

  • Kirstie (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.