Signs / Bus Shelters / Pavement Markings Archived

2-16 Winchester Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3620100

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Viewed:

2123 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, crosswalk

Duplicated By:

3628488, 3621846

Description

I have called both NH Transportation and NHPD to report that the stop sign that was at the corner of Winchester and Sachem has been removed. This needs to be corrected asap as it is a heavily used pedestrian crosswalk!


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.