City of Raleigh Owned Lot - Drug dealing, loitering Archived

116 E Lee St Raleigh NC 27601 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2505

Issue ID:

3620239

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

1335 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This City of Raleigh owned lot is contributing to drug dealing activity in the neighborhood. Currently, there is a trailer and 6 to 8 chairs set up to deal drugs at night. Please remove chairs and trailer. Please erect a NO TRESPASSING sign up and enforce it immediately. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.