Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Illegal Parking Acknowledged

6500-6528 South 153rd Street Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3620913

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

1751 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

http://www.tukwilawa.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Vehicle has been parked with person living in it since July 18th, 2017.
Tuwkila Regulation:
9.20.050 Parking over time limits on City streets
and highways prohibited.
(A) No person shall stop, park, leave standing, or store any vehicle, whether attended or unattended, on any street or highway within the City for more than 72 hours.
This vehicle was previously parked on 65th Ave S across from Canyon Estates main entrance for multiple weeks.
9.20.060 General parking regulations
Tuwkila Regulation:
(C) Reparking the vehicle in the same block to avoid a time limit regulation is a violation of this chapter.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Ford, Explorer, white, sunroof.

12 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • HelloDandy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Kraig Boyd (Verified Official)

  • T (Registered User)

  • Closed Kraig Boyd (Verified Official)

  • Reopened HelloDandy (Registered User)

  • HelloDandy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Zack Anderson (Verified Official)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.