Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

3059 16ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3621303

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

213 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

the resident has a vehicle in the yard thats a jaguar thats covered with a car cover thats not registered nor has insurance. Its illegal to have unregistered vehicles in your yard

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.