Illegal dumping. tresspassing. litter. abandoned shopping carts. odd signage. Archived

6151 4th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3621687

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1837 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash

Description

1. Three new no parking signs within 50 feet of each other yet no others on entire street? very odd. makes no sense.
2. Lot is gathering place for abandoned shopping carts.
3. "More For Les" tree service dumped tree cuttings illegally and left them right under the no trespassing/dumping sign.
4. City of St Pete workers sit in trucks in lot and leave trash behind. More illegal action right under the sign.

This lot should be fenced off like it used to be.
Lot address is 320 southwest blvd n.


19 Comments

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Edgemoor Eagle (Registered User)

  • mgonefish9725 (Registered User)

  • Tabby87 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • mgonefish9725 (Registered User)

  • Closed mklink (Registered User)

  • Reopened mgonefish9725 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Anonymous (Registered User)

  • mgonefish9725 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.