Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

This are not new issues this is going on for 4 years jhon turner was involved Acknowledged

5301-5311 10th Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 690

Issue ID:

3622021

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

231 times

Reported:

on

Description

For 4 years I'm call city of St. Petersburg and nothing swerve sre leaking from men holes on streets stormed water not drained including the bathroom are not useable unable to flash take a shower and back yard are filled with human waste including the storm water mixed are reporting that for four years John Turner was involved with I know he's retired and no one take the actions every time in the coldest city of Saint Pete no one do anything with me sending to people with the five trucks 20 people and on lecture me to open my drain and telling me they working on and nothing was done whore entire street having an issue on 10th St. does it even record calling you multiple times every single time and we have a rain in Maine only King on the streets including storm water doesn't drain properly and everything coming in my yard

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 5301 10th st n
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Izzy (Registered User)

  • Rick (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Izzy (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Izzy (Registered User)

  • Izzy (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.