Illegal Dump Sites Archived

313 Marlborough Detroit Mi. 48215 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3623782

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

18 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

313 Marlborough dumped Materials on this empty lot on the corner of Marlborough and Korte.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Car parts from 313 Marlborough
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.