Illegal Dumping in Road Archived

2761-2799 Halsey Ave Redwood City, CA 94063, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3624489

Submitted To:

Report It! NFO

Category:

Illegal Dumping in Road

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

North Fair Oaks

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

3617915

Description

Now there's a gas-powered washer, a completely destroyed piece of pressed wood furniture, and the original garbage pit from the other day (crutches, rug in the street, loose sand, clothes, plastic refuse, etc). There's a broken windows theory for a reason - disgusting dumps attract more disgusting dumps from even more awful thoughtless people. Fix it!

also asked...
Q. What type of illegal dumping? Please select all that apply.
A. Bulky (e.g. furniture, mattress, shopping cart), Loose Debris (e.g. litter, food waste, yard waste, boxes, bags), Other (please describe)
Q. Did the items enter a storm drain, creek or stream?
A. No

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.