Roadside Tree Removal/Maintenance Archived

3520 Saline Waterworks Road Saline, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3624554

Submitted To:

WCRC Yard 1

Category:

Roadside Tree Removal/Maintenance

Viewed:

448 times

Neighborhood:

Lodi Township

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Oak trees along road are dying and big limbs are falling regularly

also asked...
Q. Is the tree located within the road right-of-way? Typically 33 feet from the center line of the road.
A. Yes
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Remove dead or dying tree
Q. Where specifically is the tree/branch located? Please be as descriptive as possible, including a landmark, address or other directional cue.
A. 3520 Saline Waterworks

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Customer Relations Representative (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged WCRC – District 1 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Superintendent Ken (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.