Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Crosswalk Acknowledged

5342 Tilly Mill Rd Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3624587

Submitted To:

Dunwoody Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2716 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

http://dunwoodyga.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5022

Description

Request that the city look into placing a sidewalk at the intersection of Tilly Mill Rd. and Stephens Walk near 5342 Tilly Mill Rd. (MJCCA) There is a bus stop on each side of the road but no crosswalk to cross the road safely

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.