Road Repair Archived

1024 Nw 16th Ave Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 233175

Issue ID:

3624812

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

254 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8040

Tagged:

flood

Duplicate of:

3623610

Description

t's raining but this section on 16th and the neighborhood roads are flooded unlike other sections just past or around this area.
SCF SOURCE: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/3623610 SENT TO COG

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Other
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. REPORTED 8/9 TO COG ROADWAY FLOODING during heavy rain

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.