Neighbor blowing garbbage into neighbors property Archived

75 Orchard St New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3624999

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

2012 times

Neighborhood:

New Haven - Ward 03

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

75 Orchard st
Homeowner keeps blowing garbbage and leaves into neighbors property. Blows all garbbage and leaves down driveway and up and down sidewalk to the front of neighbors property. Needs to bag up his debris and dispose of it just like everyone else


19 Comments

  • Clicktic (Registered User)

  • James (Registered User)

  • Clicktic (Registered User)

  • James (Registered User)

  • Clicktic (Registered User)

  • James (Registered User)

  • HeyBoo (Registered User)

  • Clicktic (Registered User)

  • James (Registered User)

  • Clicktic (Registered User)

  • Khalil (Registered User)

  • James (Registered User)

  • Clicktic (Registered User)

  • Khalil (Registered User)

  • Clicktic (Registered User)

  • Khalil (Registered User)

  • HeyBoo (Registered User)

  • James (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.