High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility Archived

501 High St. Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 990
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3625402

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

Issue with trash & junk in yard under city code 4-1-3:Q. "The accumulation of junk, trash and refuse on property including the sweeping, placing or throwing of solid waste or other waste materials upon sidewalks, streets or alleys.
R. The causing to remain in or about a premises any solid waste, weeds, motor vehicles not in operating condition, wastewater or any conglomeration of residue thereof, which emits odors, or serves as a feeding or breeding place of flies, mosquitoes, insects or rodents, including the keeping of animals in such a manner or in such a number as to annoy others."


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.